Spring Session 2021

Spring Session 2021 (May – June)

Students must be 16 years old as of July 1, 2020 in order to qualify for structured classes, otherwise, please refer to the Self Paced (Distributed Learning) schedule information below.

Registration Period: Monday, February 22 – Thursday, May 6, 2021

Classes run from Wednesday, May 5 – Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Click HERE to register

Blended Classes (4x per week in class, plus other work)

ClassCodeDayStart TimeEnd TimeTeacherRoom
Anatomy & Physiology (Biology) 12**ATPH12M/T/W/Th9:30 AM12:35 PMCourtney MarkinA179
Chemistry 11 **CH11M/T/W/Th6:30 PM9:35 PMRichard ObayashiA179
English Studies 12 **ENST12M/T/W/Th6:30 PM9:35 PMJoe PelzerP28
Math 11, Foundations **FOM11M/T/W/Th9:30 AM12:35 PMIona EliadesP26
Physics 11 **PH11M/T/W/Th6:30 PM9:35 PMDon BloomfieldA181
Math 11, Pre-Calculus **PREC11M/T/W/Th6:30 PM9:35 PMNeha BharadwajP27

Blended Classes (2x per week in class, plus other work)

SectionCourse NameCourse CodeDayStart TimeEnd TimeInstructorLocation
S1Accounting 11 (Blended)AC11M/W6:30 PM9:30 PMAlyssa ShoreP25
S1Comparative Cultures 12 (Blended)CMCL12M/W4:00 PM7:00 PMDavid ThomasP21
S1English Composition 11** (Blended)CMPS11T/Th9:30 AM12:35 PMTBDP24
S2English Studies 12 (Blended)**ENST12M/W9:30 AM12:35 PMAmanda RawleP27
S1Marketing 12 (Blended)ECOM12T/Th6:35 PM8:40 PMJack ReiseP25
S1Math 12, Pre-Calculus ** (Blended)PREC12M/W6:30 PM9:35 PMAnurita DhimanP26
S1Photography 12 (Blended)VAPH12T/Th3:50 PM6:20 PMAmanda RawleP25

Skillbuilder Literacy Foundation Classes (2x per week, not complete levels)

SectionCourse NameCourse CodeDayStart TimeEnd TimeInstructorLocation
S1Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 3/4ENFC10/ENFD10M/W/F12:10 PM2:15 PMLeanne StammP20
S2Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 4/5ENFD10/ENFE10M/W6:30 PM9:30 PMAllison HantkeP20
S1Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 5ENFE10T/Th9:30 AM12:30 PMAllison HantkeP20
S1Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 6ENFF10M/W/F9:30 AM11:35 AMSam JohnstonP21
S2Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 6/7ENFF10/ENFG10M/W6:30 PM9:30 PMGreg RobbA183
S1Skillbuilder - Foundations English Level 7ENFG10M/W/F9:30 AM11:35 PMLeanne StammP20
S2Skillbuilder - Foundations Writing Level 6/7ENFL10M/W/F12:10 PM2:15 PMSam JohnstonP21
S2Skillbuilder - Foundations Writing Level 8ENFL10T/Th9:30 AM12:30 PMDavid ThomasP28
S1Skillbuilder - Foundations Writing Level 8ENFL10M/W6:30 PM9:30 PMTBDP24